Resume

Thank you so much! Love your class and your knowledge/enthusiasm!

Performance Experience

Stage

What’s On? Tap! Dance Co.

(r)evolution / DanceWeekend 2008

Aflutter Benefit Concert III

Aflutter Benefit Concert I

Singing Strong: Cabaret for a Cause

Mr. Bojangles & Friends

DanceWeekend 2004

Feats of Feet by William Orlowski

Oliver Button Is A Sissy by William Orlowski

The Tin Soldier by William Orlowski

Ceilidh! A Celtic Celebration

Godspell

A Rave Revue Cabaret

As You Like It

Les Belles Soeurs

Fundraising Gala

United Way Gala

Fiddler On The Roof

PrincipalFeatured Commission

Tap Dancer

Tap Dancer

Tap Dancer

Emcee/ Featured Dancer

Featured Dancer

Partner

Lu Lu Baines/ Roxy Valentine

The Paper Dancer

Ensemble

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Ensemble/ Dance Captain

Celia

Des Neiges

Dancer/ Dance Captain

Featured Dancer

Fiddler/Grandma Tzeitel

Living Arts Centre / Kim Chalovich

Fleck (formerly Premiere) Dance Theatre

Bathurst Street Theatre / Katie White

Annex Theatre / Jess Abramovitch

Buddies In Bad Times Theatre / Lionel Tona

Harbourfront Studio Theatre / Dance Ontario

Fleck Dance Theatre / Dance Ontario

Tour (’03-’04) / National Tap Dance Co. of Canada Tour

(’00-’03) / National Tap Dance Co. of Canada Tour

(’99-03) / National Tap Dance Co. of Canada

Stirling Festival Theatre / Caroline Smith

North York Centre / David Gale

North York Centre / Timothy French

Randolph Academy / Michael Kelly

North York Centre / Mark Wilson

Colony Hotel / Jeffrey Huard

Colony Hotel / George Randolph

O’Gorman Theatre / Joanne Donnelly

Film/ Television/ Radio

Royal Taxi Commercial

Molson Canadian Beer Commercial

The Health Show

Radio Advertisement

Training Video

Technopolis

Principal

Stand-In

Pilates Demonstrator

Principal

Dental Patient

Principal/ Dancer

Rogers Cable/ Royal Taxi

Molson Breweries

CBC Television

Q92.1 FM Radio

University of Toronto

Running Man Productions

Training

Dance

Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Ballet, Modern, Jazz

Dance Workshops

Summer Schools

Movement

Stage Combat

Chris Kiss, William Orlowski, Roberto Campanella

Nadia Potts, Karen Duplessis, Vicki St. Denys

Gregory Hines ’99 & ’00, Broadway Dance Centre, Inside Out Dance Productions

Quinte Ballet School, Artsperience

Sallie Lyons, Pam Johnson

Daniel Levinson

Vocal

Musical TheatreVocal Coaching Jeffrey Huard, Diane Lewarne, Deborah TennantEileen Smith, Diane Lewarne

Acting

Scene StudyFilm

Voice & Text

Improvisation

Ron Singer, Mark Wilson, Rosanna SaracinoDan Pawlick, Cindy Tanas

David Ley, Rosanna Saracino

Glen Peloso, Kalo Gow

Randolph Academy for the Performing Arts – Dip. Musical Theatre

Ryerson Polytechnic University, Dance Program

Choreography

2007-present – Lock and Keynote Productions

Choreographed for a three-week musical theatre summer camp for school age children between 7-18, in Cochrane, Ontario.

2004 to present – What’s On? Tap! Dance Company

Frequent guest choreographer for all-female professional tap dance company.

2008 to present – DeGazon Music Studios

Choreographed school age children between the ages of 7-14 from September to June. Productions include Bye Bye Birdie, The Sound of Music, and Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat.

2011 to 2014 – Swansea School of Dance

Choreographed attention-getting choreography for school age children to use for dance competition.

2008 – Dance Ontario’s DanceWeekend ’08

Commissioned Contemporary Choreography presented to two sold out audiences.

 

Instruction

2017 to present – Center Stage School of Dance, Mississauga

Tap Instructor.

2013 to present – Center Stage School of Dance, Mississauga

Tap Instructor for Teacher’s Tap.

2010 to present – FunSchool Preschool, Port Credit

Enrichment teacher teaching tap dance and rhythm to Kindergarten students.

2008 to present – Tap Dance Centre, Mississauga

Tap Instructor.

2012 & 2014 – Sheridan College, Performing Arts Prep. Program

Tap Instructor.

2015 to 2017 – Across The Floor Dance Centre, Mississauga

Tap Instructor and Competitive Choreographer

2011 to 2015 – Performers Dance Studio, Mississauga

Tap Instructor and Choreographer.

2011 to 2014 – Swansea School of Dance, Toronto

Tap Instructor.

2002 to 2010 – Randolph Academy for the Performing Arts, Toronto

Dance Faculty.

2006 to 2007 – Swing and Tap Academy of Toronto, Toronto

Tap Instructor.

2004 – Dance Alive Productions

Artistic Director – Produced 33 dance classes over 2 days in Huntsville, Ontario

Additional Instruction Credits:

The DanceShoppe

Wonderland Dance

June Lawrence School of Dance

Dance Extreme

Martha Hicks school of ballet

TDS Dance Space

Canadian Children’s Dance Theatre

Innovative Rhythm

Dance With Alana